Downhill Southeast SERIES

class

time

finish

RACE #1 - TTC DOWNHILL PARK
PRO
3:01.257
10 OF 33
RACE #2 - WINDROCK PARK
PRO
3:25.404
11 0F 33
RACE #3 - BAILEY MOUNTAIN BIKE PARK
PRO
2:12.528
13 0F 37

USAC PRO GRT SERIES

CLASS

TIME SEED

TIME finals

FINISH

RACE #1 - PORT ANGELES
CAT 15-18
2:57.86 (16)
2:46.82 (9)
9 of 53
RACE #2 - MOUNTAIN CREEK
cat 15-18
2:13.81 (4) 
2:11.99 (2)
2 of 32
RACE #3 - ANGEL FIRE
CAT 15-18
4:32.995 (3)
4:39.528 (7)
7 0F 24
RACE #4 - KILLINGTON
CAT 15-18
3:19.17 (4)
3:29.51 (2)
2 0F21
RACE #5 - WINDHAM
CAT 15-18
2:58.58 (4)
3:01.02 (6)
6 OF 21
RACE #6 - SNOWSHOE
CAT 15-18
3:53.68 (1)
4:18.17 (1)
1 OF 21
RACE #7 - MAMMOTH

DID NOT ATTEND
DID NOT ATTEND

PRO GRT OVERALL SERIES



2 0F 48

UCI WORLD CUP SERIES

NAME / class

TIME

RACE #1 - LOURDES, FRANCE
aaron Gwin / elite
3:09.11

finn iles / junior
3:22.269

RACHEL ATHERTON / women
3:50.383
RACE #2 - CAIRNES, AUSTRALIA
Loic bruni / elite
3:23.696

matthew walker / junior
3:38.985

rachel atherton / women
3:48.566
RACE #3 - FORT WILLIAM, SCOTLAND
greg mannaar / elite
4:35.601

Finn Iles / junior
4:52.075

Rachel Atherton / women
5:11.219
RACE #4 - LEOGANG, AUSTRIA
AARON GWIN / ELITE
3:28.686 

 Gaetan VIGEV / JUNIOR
3:50.934 

RACHEL ATHERTON / WOMEN
4:09.394
RACE #5 - LENZERHEIDE, SWITZERLAND
JOSHUA ROGERS / JUNIOR (3:29.741 - 19 TH)
3:31.681 (25 TH)

DANNY HART / ELITE
3:05.710 

FINN ILES / JUNIOR
3:14.733

RACHEL ATHERTON / WOMEN
3:33.859
RACE #6 - MONT-SAINTE-ANNE, CANADA
JOSHUA ROGERS / JUNIOR (FLATTED THEN CRASHED)


DANNY HART / ELITE
3:59.754 

 GAETAN VIGEV / JUNIOR
4:14.691

RACHEL ATHERTON / WOMEN
​​4:37.488
RACE #7 - VALLNORD, ANDORRA
JOSHUA ROGERS / JUNIOR (4:42.658  - 8 TH)
4:39.012 (11 TH)

DANNY HART / ELITE
4:13.611

GAETAN VIGEV / JUNIOR
4:23.651

RACHEL ATHERTON / WOMEN
4:52.783
WORLD CHAMPIONSHIPS - VAL DI SOLE, ITALY
​JOSHUA ROGERS / JUNIOR
4:07.845 (23 RD)

DANNY HART / ELITE
3:32.484

FINN ILES / JUNIOR
3:47.405

​RACHEL ATHERTON / WOMEN
​4:20.187

Alessia MISSIAGGIA / JUNIOR WOMEN
5​​:29.011

Miscellaneous races i attended

CLASS

TIME

FINISH

ges duryea urban downhiill
cat 1 15-18
3:01.04
1st








results 2016

Copyright © Rogers-Racing. All rights reserved.

juice

BGB Racing Wordpress